Moving Up and Graduation Ceremony 2018



P R O G R A M M E
March 24, 2018



Part I – EUCHARISTIC CELEBRATION (9:00 AM – 10:00 AM) at Most Holy Trinity Cathedral


Part II - LUNCH (11:30 AM - 12:30 PM) at Chel-anne's Garden

Part III – GRADUATION RITES - (1:00 PM) at Chel-Ann’s Garden
  • Processional - K-2, Graduates, Parents, Faculty, Members of the School Board, Guest Speaker
  • Singing of the Philippine National Anthem and Bohol Hymn - Miss Julie Mae A. Cepedoza,  Grade 1 & 2 Teacher, Conducting
  • Invocatory Dance - Selected TMSI Pupils
  • Welcome Address - Mrs. Angelita E. Dungog, GPTA President
  • Presentation of Candidates for Graduation - Mrs. Filomena R. del Rosario, School Principal
  • Confirmation of Graduates - Dr. Ma. Teresita I. Alampayan, Ph.D., PSDS, Talibon II
  • Distribution of Diplomas and Certificates - Dr. Harold B. Gallego, M.D., CSEE, President of the Board and assisted by: Miss Debra P. Sabuero
  • Inspirational Message - Dr. Maria Elena T. Oripaypay, M.D., DPBA, FPSA, Secretary of the Board
  • Awarding of Honors and Special Awards - Dr. Ma. Teresita I. Alampayan, Ph.D and assisted by: Mr. Alfie M. Ardillo, School Consultant
  • Message - Dr. Ma. Teresita I. Alampayan, Ph.D.
  • Graduation Song - The Graduates
  • Ambition - The Graduates
  • Introduction of the Guest Speaker - Miss Mary Grace E. Mallari, CASA Teacher
  • Message - Miss Debra Sabuero
  • Presentation of Certificate of Appreciation to the Guest Speaker - Dr. Maria Elena T. Oripaypay, M.D., DPBA, FPSA, Secretary of the Board
  • Pledge of Loyalty - Theresa Mae Leoligao, Grade 6 Pupil
  • Words of Gratitude - Jayveeh Ian C. Item, Grade 6 Pupil
  • Tribute to Parents - The Graduates
  • Recessional - Guest Speaker, Board of Trustees, Faculty Members, Parents, Graduates and K-2.

PART IV – RECOGNITION EXERCISES OF UNDERGRADUATE PUPILS

  • Folk Dance - CASA Pupils
  • Distribution of Performance Award to Undergraduate Pupils - Mr. Alfie M. Ardillo and Dr. Ma. Teresita I. Alampayan, Ph.D.
  • Message - Dr. Harold B. Gallego, M.D., CSEE
  • Closing Remarks - Mrs. Filomena R. Del Rosario
PART V – PAJAMA PARTY - 1:00 PM
  • Folk Dance - Grades I & II Pupils
  • Vocal Solo - PTA Representative
  • Message - Hon. Inocencio I. Gurrea
  • Song Number - Arjie Niel E. Borja
  • Folk Dance - Grade III & IV Pupils
  • PTA Presentation - Mrs. Ma. Grace Emperatriz A. Dungog
  • Folk Dance - Grade V and Grade VI
  • Closing Remarks - Mr. Alfie M. Ardillo
  • Mass Singing

Masters of Ceremony:
Mrs. Judy Ann C. Ramirez & Ms. Julie Mae A. Cepedoza